School of Law Graduates

Juris Master Degree

  • Alicia L. Meads

Master of Laws Degrees

Cyber, Intelligence, and National Security Law

  • Shaul Yehuda Yeres

Global Antitrust Law and Economics

  • Jimi Rambo R. Arranchado
  • Honorio G. Buccat, Jr.
  • Melis Coban
  • Kerry C. Collins
  • David R. Gilchrist
  • Le Quang Lan
  • Ignacio Nicholson
  • Swarnim Shrivastava

Intellectual Property Law

  • Kazuhisa Iwai

Law and Economics

  • Robert Paul Preshlock, Jr.
  • Tasnuva Shelley

U.S. Law

  • Sara M. Adami-Johnson
  • Luna Barakat
  • Miche-Nerson Brutus
  • Tan Bui
  • Song Meng Chio
  • Lilana Crawford
  • Ryan Nevardo Dixon
  • Maria Eijo
  • Erika Machado Ferreira
  • Emanuela Fiorito
  • Abebe Gellaw
  • Aakansha Angelo Harvey
  • Gregory Herman
  • Raj Konduparthi
  • Marpu Kurban
  • Hojun Lee
  • Haoyue Li
  • Yotam Winston Longwe
  • Dayana Montesino
  • Paulina Paczala
  • Tatiana Pavlova
  • Hypolite Deumeni Pene
  • Matthew Richardson
  • Iryna Ridchenko
  • Qing Zhang
  • Emily Moneer Ahdieh
  • Amanda Christine Alexander
  • Lama Redwan Alqasemi
  • Jessica Alvarado
  • Ryan J. Ansloan
  • Alma Christina Atassi
  • Kyle E. Barnes
  • Erin Bayles-Pineda
  • Katherine Louise Beard
  • Ryan Beehler
  • Hannah Marie Bell
  • Brian David Berglund
  • Robert A. Book
  • Sandra Nicole Booth
  • Alexis Teresa Bosilovic
  • Cassie Gagon Bowns
  • Jacquelyn Cabada Branscomb
  • Jameson Carl Broggi
  • Robert Brosh
  • Ross Morgan Broudy
  • Elizabet Fosen Brown
  • Clayton T. Buckner
  • Dylan Richard Campbell
  • Giovanni Carillo
  • Jake Carmin
  • Thomas J. Carr
  • Nathan Carroll
  • Lance Casimir
  • Lin Chen
  • Flisha Jaeyun Choi
  • Samantha Choppa
  • Nilraj Chudasama
  • Grace Clagett
  • Harrison Clinton
  • Haley J. Cook
  • Ashton Lee Copeland
  • Joel David Couenhoven
  • Wendy E. Cousler
  • Paul J. Coyle
  • Kelly Crowe
  • Chad B. Crowell
  • Magdalena D’Aiuto
  • Catalina Del Valle
  • Nathan E. Detwiler
  • MJ Egan
  • Richard El-Rassy
  • Kelsie Fellows
  • Ian W. Fraser
  • D. Cole Fronk
  • Addison Rose Gamliel
  • Yuanfeng Gao
  • Kate Gaziano
  • Nichole Smith Geisenhof
  • Connor Glisson
  • Victoria Glover
  • Olivia S. Gómez
  • John William Goodman
  • Schuyler Barbara Green
  • Lindsay A. Greene
  • Brian Gubin
  • Josefina Guzman
  • Kristyn Hall
  • Kayleen I. Hansen
  • Aris Xavier Hart
  • Morsal Hashimee
  • Keelin Elizabeth Herbst
  • Daniel Rene Hernandez
  • David L. Hershberger
  • Jeffrey Franklin Hershey
  • Joshua Russell Hess
  • Michael Hess
  • Maurice Hinton
  • Keith Holleran
  • Kristin Hopper
  • Jordan A. Hutcheson
  • Jessica Hutto-Schultz
  • Brennan Bownes Johnson
  • James P. Jordan
  • Angad Singh Kanwal
  • Emile Pierre Khattar
  • Josh Bradford Kinning
  • Taylor Nicole Klauza
  • William Robert Klotz
  • Matthew Robert Kren
  • Holly Renee Kresge
  • Emily Kubo
  • Emily Kvalheim
  • Tibon Jia Lawrence
  • Jonathan E. Lee
  • Samantha J. Levin
  • Alexander K. Long
  • Steven A. Long
  • Kyle Thomas Lullo
  • Sean Michael MacDonald
  • Jessica Manifold
  • Christopher William Manning
  • Dakota K. Maravelis
  • Richard Jesse Markel
  • Michael Marshall
  • Ashley Marie Martin
  • Samanta Martinez-Villarreal
  • David Garcia Mata
  • Kyle Peter McCauley
  • Morgan McClure
  • Josh McKenney
  • Briana McLeod
  • Evan McMahan
  • Madeline Grace Meckes
  • Conrad Meek
  • Taylor Anne Meek
  • Adam David Miller
  • Bryce Miller
  • Bob Minchin
  • Armon Michael Mirian
  • Tom Momberg
  • Evan Moore
  • Joshua Morrow
  • Olivia Marie Muller
  • Caitlin Neuhaus
  • Stephanie Clare Neville
  • Kimia Nikseresht
  • Hyun-Jung Oh
  • Jennie Frances O’Hara
  • Claire O’Rourke
  • Shyam P. Pandula
  • Dominick J. Parillo
  • Mackenzie Payne
  • Jake Philipoom
  • Michael L.N. Powers
  • Corey P. Pray
  • Victoria Mary Randazzo
  • Laura J. Razzuri
  • David Perry Rihl
  • Timothy R. Rivenburg
  • Jessica Lea Roberts
  • Caroline Harman Robinson
  • Rachel Michelle Rogers
  • Zackary J. Rogers
  • Bryden Rosenburgh
  • Kimberly Rothenberger
  • Alec Michael Royka
  • Jennifer Schlumpf
  • Mason Scott
  • Melissa Sevier
  • Maryam Shah
  • Bradley Sherman
  • Sarah Smerling
  • Grace Elizabeth Socash
  • Joshua Paul Stock
  • Anusha Sunkara
  • Tina Svalina-Obradović
  • Kyle J. Sweeney
  • Thaddeus H. Tate, Sr.
  • Daniel Martin Thaler
  • Diana Thomson
  • Sravan K. Tumuluri
  • Elizabeth Blair Velander
  • Gregory M. Wagner
  • Evan Jessie Warshauer
  • Casey Lynn Watts
  • Cecilia Maria Weigel
  • Lauren Weiss
  • Brandon Welch
  • Jacob A. Weld
  • Kathleen Wills
  • Francis Wilson
  • Patrick M. Withrow
  • Chris Wolfsen
  • Conor D. Woodfin
  • Christopher D. Worthington
  • Liza Greenspun Yang
  • Michelle Maryann Yearick
  • Federico Jose Zablah
  • Jinming Zhang

Graduate Honors

Summa Cum Laude

  • Kate Gaziano
  • Josh Bradford Kinning

Magna Cum Laude

  • Clayton T. Buckner
  • MJ Egan
  • Victoria Glover
  • Keith Holleran
  • Taylor Nicole Klauza
  • Evan McMahan
  • Bryce Miller
  • Bob Minchin
  • Claire O’Rourke
  • Dominick J. Parillo
  • Jake Philipoom
  • Caroline Harman Robinson
  • Alec Michael Royka
  • Kyle J. Sweeney
  • Casey Lynn Watts
  • Jacob A. Weld
  • Conor D. Woodfin
  • Jinming Zhang

Cum Laude

  • Emily Moneer Ahdieh
  • Ryan Beehler
  • Robert Brosh
  • Ross Morgan Broudy
  • Giovanni Carillo
  • Lin Chen
  • Grace Clagett
  • Ashton Lee Copeland
  • Joel David Couenhoven
  • Wendy E. Cousler
  • Chad B. Crowell
  • Magdalena D’Aiuto
  • Jordan A. Hutcheson
  • Jessica Hutto-Schultz
  • Holly Renee Kresge
  • Sean Michael MacDonald
  • Kyle Peter McCauley
  • Briana McLeod
  • Richard Jesse Markel
  • Taylor Anne Meek
  • Kimia Nikseresht
  • Mackenzie Payne
  • Corey P. Pray
  • Zackary J. Rogers
  • Bradley Sherman
  • Joshua Paul Stock
  • Anusha Sunkara
  • Gregory M. Wagner
  • Evan Jessie Warshauer

Specialty Tracks

Patent Law

  • Thomas J. Carr
  • Yuanfeng Gao
  • Shyam P. Pandula
  • Michael L.N. Powers

School of Law Administration

  • Anne Holton, Interim President, George Mason University
  • Mark R. Ginsberg, Interim Provost and Executive Vice President, George Mason University
  • Henry N. Butler, Allison and Dorothy Rouse Dean; George Mason University Foundation Professor of Law; Executive Director, Law & Economics Center
  • Peter B. Davidson, Deputy Dean for Strategic Initiatives
  • Alison Price, Senior Associate Dean
  • Rachelle Holmes Perkins, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Associate Professor of Law
  • Nuno Garoupa, Associate Dean for Research and Faculty Development, Professor of Law, and Faculty Director of Graduate Studies
  • Annamaria Nields, Associate Dean for Administration and Student Affairs
  • Victoria M. Huber, Associate Dean for Professional Development
  • Deborah M. Keene, Associate Dean for Library and Technology
  • David Cho, Assistant Dean for Career Services
  • Jennifer Stanford, Assistant Dean for Admissions and Enrollment Management
  • Christine Malone, Assistant Dean for Student Academic Affairs
  • Sandra Aistars
  • Helen Alvaré
  • Jennifer Atkins
  • David E. Bernstein
  • Michelle Boardman
  • Francis H. Buckley
  • Henry N. Butler
  • Caroline Cecot
  • Tun-Jen Chiang
  • Terrence R. Chorvat
  • Eric Claeys
  • Lloyd R. Cohen
  • Amanda Compton
  • James Cooper
  • Ross E. Davies
  • Michael Davis
  • Kevin Douglas
  • Suzanne FitzGerald
  • Nuno Garoupa
  • Douglas H. Ginsburg
  • Michael Greve
  • Devlin Hartline
  • Jamil N. Jaffer
  • D. Bruce Johnsen
  • Bruce Kobayashi
  • Eugene Kontorovich
  • JoAnn Koob
  • Michael L. Krauss
  • Robert H. Ledig
  • Robert Leider
  • Craig S. Lerner
  • Nelson Lund
  • Timothy MacArthur
  • Joyce Lee Malcolm
  • Jennifer Mascott
  • Adam Mossoff
  • Murat Mungan
  • Timothy J. Muris
  • Christopher Newman
  • Jordan Neyland
  • Sean O’Connor
  • Jeffrey S. Parker
  • Rachelle Holmes Perkins
  • Daniel D. Polsby
  • Jeremy Rabkin
  • Paolo Saguato
  • Ilya Somin
  • Megan Stevenson
  • Thomas P. Vartanian
  • J.W. Verret
  • Adam White
  • Leigh Murray Winstead
  • Joshua D. Wright
  • John Yun
  • Todd J. Zywicki

Board of Visitors

Board Leadership

  • Thomas M. Davis, Rector
  • James W. Hazel, Vice Rector
  • Horace Blackman, Secretary

Board Members

  • Simmi Bhuller
  • Anjan Chimaladinne
  • Juan Carlos Iturregui
  • Mehmood S. Kazmi
  • Wendy Marquez
  • Ignacia S. Moreno
  • Carolyn J. Moss
  • Nancy Gibson Prowitt
  • Paul J. Reagan
  • Edward H. Rice
  • Denise Turner Roth
  • Bob Witeck
  • Lisa Zuccari

Faculty Representative

  • Shannon N. Davis

Student Representatives

  • Natalie Gelbvaks
  • Camden Layton